• 會員登入
5 Year Warranty

ADAM-6541-AE Ethernet to Multi-Mode Fiber-Optic Converter

  • Supports 1-port 100 Mbps multimode fi ber optics
  • Supports 10 ~30 VDC power input
  • Easily mounted on a DIN-rail, panel or piggyback
  • Supports full/half-duplex fl ow control.
  • Supports MDI/MDIX auto crossover.
  • Embedded with a switch controller, supports auto-negotiation.
  • Embedded with memory buffer, supports store and forward transmission.
  • 預約(案場規劃)或(軟硬整合)諮詢服務
Certifications CE

(未含稅)
加入購物車 直接結帳

週邊配件

ADAM-6541-AE

主產品:ADAM-6541-AE

Ethernet to Multi-Mode Fiber-Optic Converter

週邊配件

  • POWER SUPPLY, DIN-rail Power Supply

    NT$3,890
  • POWER SUPPLY, Panel Mount Power Supply

    NT$3,190
  • POWER SUPPLY, Panel Mount Power Supply

    NT$3,590

{{relatedTitle}}

主產品 + {{numOfSelectedRelatedProducts}}週邊配件

小計 {{subTotalStr}}

詳細規格

Power

  • Power Consumption Max. 3W
  • Power Input (DC) 1 x Unregulated 10 ~ 30 VDC

  • Up to 100 Mbps

Protection

  • 4,000 VDC
  • 3,000 VDC
  • 1,500 Vrms

Interface (B)

  • 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC type fiber connector, 2-pin removable screw terminal (power)
  • Power, Full/Link (100BASE-FX), 100/10M (Ethernet)

Environment

  • Temperature (Operating range) (X) 0 ~ 60°C (32~140°F)
  • Temperature (Storage Range) -10 ~ 70 °C (-14 ~ 158 °F)
  • Humidity (Operating Range) 20 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
  • 550,000 hrs
  • 0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Mechanism

  • Enclosure (Metal) IP30, ABS+PC with solid mounting kits
  • Dimensions (W x H x D) 70 x 112 x 27 mm
  • Mounting (X) DIN 35 rail, Wall, Stack

Certification

  • Safety UL 60950-1, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No.60950
  • EMC U.S.A.: FCC Part 15 CISPR 22, EU: EN55011, EN61000-6-4, EN55022 Class A, EN61000-3-2/3, EN55024, IEC61000-4-2/3/4/5/6/8/11, EN61000-6-2
  • Ethernet Standard IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
x
聯絡我們

0800-777-111

9:00-17:30

Contact Advantech